Login Sign in
Very early registration deadline
-- Days
-- Hours
-- Mins
-- Secs

Newsletter //
Stay connected

June 29-July 2, 2023 - Antibes, French Riviera

Committees

CENTRAL SCIENTIFIC & ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Founding Fathers
Andrew Bush – London, UK
Andrew Colin – Miami, USA
Eitan Kerem – Jerusalem, Israel
Jean-Paul Praud – Sherbrooke, Canada
Bruce Rubin – Richmond, USA

President
Manuel Soto-Martinez - San Jose, Costa Rica

Past-President
Amir Kugelman - Haifa, Israel

Co-Chairs, Scientific Program Committee
Elianne Vrijlandt - Groningen, The Netherlands
Michael Fayon - Bordeaux, France    

Chair, Abstract and Award Committee
Malena Cymberknoh - Jerusalem, Israel 

LOCAL COMMITTEE

President
Michael Fayon, Bordeaux

Members
Lionel Donato, Strasbourg
Charles-Hugo Marquette, Nice
Philippe Reix, Lyon
 

FORMER PRESIDENTS

Amir Kugelman - Haifa, Israel
Sejal Saglani - London, UK
Giovanni Rossi – Genoa, Italy
Renato Stein - Porto Alegre, Brazil
Adnan Custovic - London, UK
Alexander Tuazon - Manila, Philippines
Petr Pohunek – Prague, Czech Republic
Heather Zar – Cape Town, South Africa
Gary Wong – Hong Kong, China

SECRETARIAT

Anne Flore Bidart
3 avenue Sainte-Claire, 06100 Nice, France
Phone + 33 (0) 497 038 597
E-mail : cipp@cipp-meeting.org
Website : www.cipp-meeting.org

 

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD

Argentina: Hugo Neffen
Australia:
Peter Le Souef, Sunalene Devadason
Bosnia & Herzegovina:
Amina Selimovic
Brazil:
Luiz Vincente da Silva, Paulo Camargos
Canada:
Larry Lands
Chile:
Hector Aranibar, Jose Antonio Castro-Rodríguez
Colombia:
Carlos Jimenez-Espinel
Croatia:
Mirjana Turkalj
Czech Republic:
Petr Pohunek
Denmark: June Marthin
Dominican Republic: Alcedo Hernandez
Egypt: Nader Fasseeh
Finland: Kirsi Malmivaara
France: Michael Fayon
Germany: Theodor Zimmermann
Greece: Dimos Gidaris
Guatemala: Edgar Beltetón







 
 

Hong Kong: Gary Wong
Hungary:
Hajnalka Szabo
India:
Varinder Singh, Indu Khosla
Indonesia:
Cissy Kartasasmita
Iran: Ashkan Moslehi
Ireland (Eire & Northern): Des Cox
Israel:
Lea Bentur
Italy:
Renato Cutrera
Japan: Masato Takase
Jordan:
Yazan Said
Kenya: Anne Irungu
Lebanon:
Paul-Henri Torbey, Zeinat Hijazi
Luxemburg:
Alexander Schulze-Berge
Malaysia:
Jessie de Bruyne
Mexico:
Carmen Cano
New Zealand:
Catherine Byrnes
Nigeria:
Ada Ayuk
Panama: Jennifer Wittgreen, Gherson Cukier



 

Philippines: Alexander Tuazon
Poland: Grzegorz Lis
Perú:
Carlos José Mendoza Fox
Qatar:
Ibrahim Janahi
Romania: Laura Dracea
Saudi Arabia: Adel Alharbi
Singapore:
Ann Goh
South Africa:
Pierre Goussard
South Korea:
Jin Tack Kim, Soo-Jong Hong
Spain:
Marti Pons-Odena
Sweden: Göran Wennergren
Switzerland: Philipp Latzin
Taiwan:
Zen-Kong Dai, Frank Lu
Thailand:
Aroonwan Preutthipan
The Netherlands: Elianne Vrijlandt
Turkey: Ayhan Goçmen, Nural Kiper
UK: Adnan Custovic
USA: Eric Forno, Judith Voynow
Vietnam: Anh Tuan Tran, Dung T. Nguyen

 


Andrew Bush
Andrew Bush
Malena Cohen Cymberknoh
Malena Cohen Cymberknoh
Andrew Colin
Andrew Colin
Adnan Custovic
Adnan Custovic
Renato Cutrera
Renato Cutrera
Michael Fayon
Michael Fayon
R. Paul Guillerman
R. Paul Guillerman
Eitan Kerem
Eitan Kerem
Amir Kugelman
Amir Kugelman
Fernando D. Martinez
Fernando D. Martinez
Petr Pohunek
Petr Pohunek
Marti Pons Odena
Marti Pons Odena
Jean-Paul Praud
Jean-Paul Praud
Aroonwan Preutthipan
Aroonwan Preutthipan
Bruce Rubin
Bruce Rubin
Sejal Saglani
Sejal Saglani
Manuel Soto-Martínez
Manuel Soto-Martínez
Renato Stein
Renato Stein
Elianne Vrijlandt
Elianne Vrijlandt
Gary Wong
Gary W.K. Wong
Heather Zar
Heather Zar