Login Sign in

Newsletter //
Stay connected

Naples City
Alt de l'image 2
Alt de l'image 4
June 22-25, 2017
lisbon portugal

Committees

CENTRAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Founding Fathers
Andrew Bush – London, UK
Andrew Colin – Miami, USA
Eitan Kerem – Jerusalem, Israel
Jean-Paul Praud – Sherbrooke, Canada
Bruce Rubin – Richmond, USA

President
Adnan Custovic – London, UK

Past-President
Alexander Tuazon – Manila, Philippines

Co-Chairs, Scientific Program Committee
Renato Stein – Porto Alegre, Brazil
Giovanni Rossi - Genoa, Italy

Chair, Abstract and Award Committee
Sejal Saglani - London, UK

Former Presidents
Petr Pohunek – Prague, Czech Republic
Heather Zar – Cape Town, South Africa
Gary Wong – Hong Kong, China

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

President
Teresa Bandeira - Lisbon
Members
Celeste Barreto - Lisbon
Luisa Guedes Vaz - Porto
Guilhermina Reis - Porto
Miguel Felix - Coimbra

EXECUTIVE SECRETARY

Anne Flore Bidart
18 rue Masséna, 06000 Nice, France
Phone + 33 (0) 497 038 597
Fax + 33 (0) 497 038 598
E-mail <cipp@cipp-meeting.org>
Website www.cipp-meeting.org

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD

Argentina: Conrado Llapur
Australia:
Peter Le Souef,
Sunalene Devadason
Belgium:
Christiane De Boeck
Bosnia & Herzegovina:
Amina Selimovic
Brazil:
Paulo Camargos
Canada:
Larry Lands
Chile:
Hector Aranibar, Jose
Antonio Castro-Rodríguez
China:
Kunling Shen 
Colombia:
Carlos Jimenez-Espinel
Croatia:
Mirjana Turkalj
Czech Republic:
Petr Pohunek
Denmark: Frederik Buchvald
Egypt: Mona Falaki
Finland: Heikki Lukkarinen
France: Michael Fayon
Germany: Theodor Zimmermann
Guatemala: Edgar Beltetón de
León
Hong Kong: Daniel Ng
Hungary:   Hajnalka Szabo



 
 

India: Varinder Singh, Indu Khosla
Indonesia:
Cissy Kartasasmita
Ireland:
Michael Shields, Des Cox
Iran: Muhammad Ashkan Moslehi
Israel:
Amir Kugelman
Italy:
Renato Cutrera
Japan: Masato Takase
Jordan:
Yazan Said
Kenya: Anne Irungu
Lebanon:
Paul-Henri Torbey,
Zeinat Hijazi
Luxemburg:
Alexander
Schulze-Berge
Malaysia:
Jessie de Bruyne
Mexico:
Laura Gochicoa
New Zealand:
Catherine Byrnes
Nigeria:
Ada Ayuk
Norway:
Kai Hakon Carlsen
Perú:
Carlos Mendoza Fox
Philippines:
Milagros Bautista
Poland:
Grzegorz Lis

 

Portugal: Teresa Bandeira
Qatar:
Ibrahim Janahi
Romania: Laura Dracea
Russia: Yuri Mizernitski
Saudi Arabia: Maha Al Dabbagh
Senegal: Mamadou Ba
Singapore:
Ann Goh
South Africa:
Pierre Goussard
South Korea:
Kim Jin Taeck
Spain:
Antonio Martinez-Gimeno
Sweden: Goren Wennergren
Switzerland: Philipp Latzin
Taiwan:
Frank Lu
Thailand:
Aroonwan Preutthipan
The Netherlands: Elianne
Vrijlandt
Turkey: Ayhan Goçmen, Nural
Kiper
UK: James Paton
USA: Mikhail Kazachkov, Anastassios Koumbourlis, Judith Voynow
Vietnam: Deng T. Nguyen

 


Margarida D. Amaral
Margarida D. Amaral
Rui Anjos
Rui Anjos
Paul Aurora
Paul Aurora
Andrew Bush
Andrew Bush
Catherine Byrnes
Catherine Byrnes
Malena Cohen Cymberknoh
Malena Cohen Cymberknoh
Andrew Colin
Andrew Colin
Jorge Manuel Nunes Correia Pinto
Jorge Manuel Nunes Correia Pinto
Adnan Custovic
Adnan Custovic
Renato Cutrera
Renato Cutrera
Jane Davies
Jane Davies
Brigitte Fauroux
Brigitte Fauroux
Thomas Ferkol
Thomas Ferkol
Ricardo M. Fernandes
Ricardo M. Fernandes
Rosário Ferreira
Rosário Ferreira
Louise Fleming
Louise Fleming
Matthias Griese
Matthias Griese
John Henderson
John Henderson
Eitan Kerem
Eitan Kerem
Amir Kugelman
Amir Kugelman
Fernando Martinez
Fernando Martinez
Paulo Pitrez
Paulo Pitrez
Petr Pohunek
Petr Pohunek
Fernando P. Polack
Fernando P. Polack
Marti Pons Odena
Marti Pons Odena
Jean-Paul Praud
Jean-Paul Praud
Giovanni Rossi
Giovanni Rossi
Bruce Rubin
Bruce Rubin
Sejal Saglani
Sejal Saglani
Luiz Vicente Silva Filho
Luiz Vicente Silva Filho
Manuel Soto-Martínez
Manuel Soto-Martínez
Renato Stein
Renato Stein
Alexander Tuazon
Alexander Tuazon
Styn Verhulst
Styn Verhulst
Erika Von Mutius
Erika Von Mutius
Gary Wong
Gary Wong
Heather Zar
Heather Zar
VitalAire