Login Sign in
Very early registration deadline
-- Days
-- Hours
-- Mins
-- Secs

Newsletter //
Stay connected

cipp 19
cipp 19
cipp 19
cipp 19
June 25-28, 2020 in Thessaloniki, Greece

Scientific Program

Download Scientific Program



For detailed program of sessions, please click on titles

english
08:30 - 10:00
Room A
PLENARY SESSION

10:00 - 10:30
Exhibition Hall
Coffee-Break & Exhibition Visit
english
10:30 - 12:00
Room A
PHYSIOLOGY AND CLINICS
english
10:30 - 12:00
Room B
MYCOBACTERIA DISEASE IN CHILDREN
english
10:30 - 12:00
Room C
PEARLS 1
english
12:00 - 13:00
Room A
INDUSTRY SPONSORED SYMPOSIUM
english
13:00 - 14:00
Poster Area
INTERACTIVE POSTER GUIDED TOUR - part 2
english
14:00 - 15:00
Room A
INDUSTRY SPONSORED SYMPOSIUM
english
15:00 - 16:30
Room A
PLENARY SESSION
english
16:30 - 17:00
Exhibition Hall
Coffee-Break & Exhibition Visit
english
17:00 - 18:30
Room A
RESPIRATORY SYNCYTIAL VIRUS
english
17:00 - 18:30
Room B
OBSTRUCTIVE SLEEP APNEA
english
17:00 - 18:30
Room C
CLINICAL CASE REPORTS   PRESENTATION & DISCUSSION
english
20:00 - 24:00
Location To Be Announced Later
YOUNG INVESTIGATOR'S AWARD CEREMONY & GALA DINNER

 

Download Scientific Program


ICPP
16

16th International Course on pediatric pulmonology

HANOÏ, VIETNAM - March 27-29, 2020


Israel Amirav
Israel Amirav
Savvas Andronikou
Savvas Andronikou
Louis Bont
Louis Bont
Andrew Bush
Andrew Bush
Malena Cohen Cymberknoh
Malena Cohen Cymberknoh
Andrew Colin
Andrew Colin
Adnan Custovic
Adnan Custovic
Renato Cutrera
Renato Cutrera
Michael Fayon
Michael Fayon
Thomas Ferkol
Thomas Ferkol
Dimos Gidaris
Dimos Gidaris
Matthias Griese
Matthias Griese
R. Paul Guillerman
R. Paul Guillerman
Athanasios Kaditis
Athanasios Kaditis
Eitan Kerem
Eitan Kerem
Nural Kiper
Nural Kiper
Anastassios Koumbourlis
Anastassios Koumbourlis
Amir Kugelman
Amir Kugelman
Fernando D. Martinez
Fernando D. Martinez
Nikolaos Papadopoulos
Nikolaos Papadopoulos
Marielle Pijnenburg
Marielle Pijnenburg
Petr Pohunek
Petr Pohunek
Marti Pons Odena
Marti Pons Odena
Jean-Paul Praud
Jean-Paul Praud
Aroonwan Preutthipan
Aroonwan Preutthipan
Konstantinos Priftis
Konstantinos Priftis
Giovanni Rossi
Giovanni Rossi
Bruce Rubin
Bruce Rubin
Sejal Saglani
Sejal Saglani
Manuel Soto-Martínez
Manuel Soto-Martínez
Renato Stein
Renato Stein
Alexander Tuazon
Alexander Tuazon
Elianne VRIJLANDT
Elianne VRIJLANDT
Gary Wong
Gary W.K. Wong
Heather Zar
Heather Zar