Login Sign in
Abstract submission
-- Days
-- Hours
-- Mins
-- Secs

Newsletter //
Stay connected

cipp 19
cipp 19
cipp 19
cipp 19
June 25-28, 2020 in Thessaloniki, Greece

CIPP XVIII Young Investigator Award


AWARDEE

#1 Christian Jakob Carlsson

For the abstract entitled: Immune Mediator Levels in the Upper Airways Predict Response to Azithromycin for Episodes with Asthma‐like Symptoms in Young Children

#1 Christian Jakob Carlsson

AWARDEE

#2 Joelle Chong

For the abstract entitled: Optimal Continuous Positive Airway Pressure Level in Children with Obstructive Sleep Apnea

#2 Joelle Chong

AWARDEE

#3 Vaclav Koucky

For the abstract entitled: The Relation of Matrix Metalloproteinases 2 and 9 with Reticular Basement Membrane Thickening in Chronic Neutrophilic Airway Inflammation

#3 Vaclav Koucky

FINALIST

Weiyu Chen

For the abstract entitled: Pathophysiological Effects of Intravenous Phosphodiesterase Inhibitor Type 4 Combined with Surfactant Lavage in Meconium‐Injured Lungs

Weiyu Chen

FINALIST

Florence Binua

For the abstract entitled: The Yield of AFB Smear and TB Culture in the Diagnosis of Childhood TB Using Sputum Induction with N‐Acetylcysteine: A Randomized Controlled Trial

Florence Binua

FINALIST

Eun Lee

For the abstract entitled:  Clinical Characteristics and Etiologies of Bronchiectasis in Korean Children: A Multicenter Retrospective Study

Eun Lee

FINALIST

Christian Voldby

For the abstract entitled: Impact of Monitoring Lung Clearance Index as a Trigger for Bronchoalveolar Lavage and Treatment on Clinical Outcomes in Children with Cystic Fibrosis

Christian Voldby

FINALIST

Zairu CHENG

For the abstract entitled: Artificial Intelligence‐Enabled Acoustic Analysis Technology for Accurate Detection and Interpretation of Breath Sounds in Children

Zairu CHENG


Israel Amirav
Israel Amirav
Savvas Andronikou
Savvas Andronikou
Rolf Berger
Rolf Berger
Louis Bont
Louis Bont
Andrew Bush
Andrew Bush
Malena Cohen Cymberknoh
Malena Cohen Cymberknoh
Andrew Colin
Andrew Colin
Adnan Custovic
Adnan Custovic
Renato Cutrera
Renato Cutrera
Michael Fayon
Michael Fayon
Thomas Ferkol
Thomas Ferkol
Dimos Gidaris
Dimos Gidaris
Matthias Griese
Matthias Griese
R. Paul Guillerman
R. Paul Guillerman
Elpis Hatziagorou
Elpis Hatziagorou
Athanasios Kaditis
Athanasios Kaditis
Eitan Kerem
Eitan Kerem
Nural Kiper
Nural Kiper
Anastassios Koumbourlis
Anastassios Koumbourlis
Amir Kugelman
Amir Kugelman
Fernando D. Martinez
Fernando D. Martinez
Nikolaos Papadopoulos
Nikolaos Papadopoulos
Marielle Pijnenburg
Marielle Pijnenburg
Petr Pohunek
Petr Pohunek
Marti Pons Odena
Marti Pons Odena
Jean-Paul Praud
Jean-Paul Praud
Aroonwan Preutthipan
Aroonwan Preutthipan
Konstantinos Priftis
Konstantinos Priftis
Giovanni Rossi
Giovanni Rossi
Bruce Rubin
Bruce Rubin
Sejal Saglani
Sejal Saglani
Manuel Soto-Martínez
Manuel Soto-Martínez
Renato Stein
Renato Stein
Ioannis Tsanakas
Ioannis Tsanakas
Alexander Tuazon
Alexander Tuazon
Elianne Vrijlandt
Elianne Vrijlandt
Gary Wong
Gary W.K. Wong
Heather Zar
Heather Zar