Login Sign in

Newsletter //
Stay connected

Naples City
Alt de l'image 2
Alt de l'image 4
Steve Abman
Steve Abman
Emmanuel ADDO-YOBO
Emmanuel ADDO-YOBO
Savvas Andronikou
Savvas Andronikou
Eugenio Baraldi
Eugenio Baraldi
Danielle Belgrave
Danielle Belgrave
Klaus Bonnelykke
Klaus Bonnelykke
Andrew Bush
Andrew Bush
Carlo Castellani
Carlo Castellani
Andrew Colin
Andrew Colin
Adnan Custovic
Adnan Custovic
Renato Cutrera
Renato Cutrera
Pierre Goussard
Pierre Goussard
Robert P. Guillerman
Robert P. Guillerman
Eitan Kerem
Eitan Kerem
Indu Khosla
Indu Khosla
Jane Kirkby
Jane Kirkby
Keith Klugman
Keith Klugman
Amir Kugelman
Amir Kugelman
Enrico Lombardi
Enrico Lombardi
Sooky Lum
Sooky Lum
Fernando Martinez
Fernando Martinez
Giovanni Morana
Giovanni Morana
Liam O'Mahony
Liam O'Mahony
Giorgio Piacentini
Giorgio Piacentini
Giovanni Piedimonte
Giovanni Piedimonte
Christian Poets
Christian Poets
Petr Pohunek
Petr Pohunek
Jean-Paul Praud
Jean-Paul Praud
Giovanni Rossi
Giovanni Rossi
Bruce Rubin
Bruce Rubin
Sejal Saglani
Sejal Saglani
Francesca Santamaria
Francesca Santamaria
Isabelle Sermet-Gaudelus
Isabelle Sermet-Gaudelus
Florian Singer
Florian Singer
Peter Sly
Peter Sly
Manuel Soto-Martínez
Manuel Soto-Martínez
Renato Stein
Renato Stein
Alexander Tuazon
Alexander Tuazon
Mariapia Vila
Mariapia Vila
Tsu Fuh Yeh
Tsu Fuh Yeh
Heather Zar
Heather Zar

Committees

CENTRAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Founding Fathers
Andrew Bush – London, UK
Andrew Colin – Miami, USA
Eitan Kerem – Jerusalem, Israel
Jean-Paul Praud – Sherbrooke, Canada
Bruce Rubin – Richmond, USA

President
Alexander Tuazon – Manila, Philippines

Co-Chairs, Scientific Program Committee
Adnan Custovic – Manchester, UK
Renato Stein – Porto Alegre, Brazil

Chair, Abstract and Award Committee
Giovanni Rossi - Genoa, Italy

Former Presidents
Petr Pohunek – Prague, Czech Republic
Heather Zar – Cape Town, South Africa
Gary Wong – Hong Kong, China

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

President
Renato Crutera - Rome
Members
Eugenio Baraldi - Padua
Carlo Capristo - Naples
Fluvio Esposito - Naples
Francesca Santamaria - Naples

EXECUTIVE SECRETARY

Anne Flore Bidart
18 rue Masséna, 06000 Nice, France
Phone + 33 (0) 497 038 597
Fax + 33 (0) 497 038 598
E-mail <cipp@cipp-meeting.org>
Website www.cipp-meeting.org

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD

Algeria, Rachida Boukari
Australia, Peter Le Souef,
Sunalene Devadason
Belgium, Christiane De Boeck
Brazil, Renato Stein, Paulo Camargos
Canada, Larry Lands
Chile, Hector Aranibar, Jose
Antonio Castro-Rodríguez
China, Kunling Shen
Colombia: Carlos Jimenez-Espinel
Czech Republic: Petr Pohunek
Denmark: Frederik Buchvald
Egypt: Mona Falaki
Finland: Matti Korppi
France: Michael Fayon
Germany: Theodor Zimmermann
Guatemala: Edgar Beltetón de
León
Hong Kong: Gary Wong, Daniel Ng
Hungary:  Hajnalka Szabo
India:
Varinder Singh, Indu Khosla

 

Indonesia: Cissy Kartasasmita
Ireland (Northern):
Michael Shields
Ireland (Eire):
Dubhfeasa Slattery
Israel:
Amir Kugelman
Italy:
Giovanni Rossi
Japan:
Masato Takase
Jordan:
Yazan Said
Kuwait:
Abdullah Owayed
Lebanon:
Paul-Henri Torbey,
Zeinat Hijazi
Luxemburg:
Alexander
Schulze-Berge
Malaysia:
Jessie de Bruyne
Mexico:
Laura Gochicoa
New Zealand:
Catherine Byrnes
Norway:
Kai Hakon Carlsen
Perú:
C
arlos Mendoza Fox
Philippines:
Alexander Tuazon, Milagros Salvani-Bautista
Poland:
Grzegorz Lis
Portugal:
Teresa Bandeira


Portugal: Teresa Bandeira
Qatar:
Ibrahim Janahi
Romania: Laura Dracea
Russia: Yuri Mizernitski
Saudi Arabia: Maha Al Dabbagh
Senegal: Mamadou Ba
Singapore:
Ann Goh
South Africa:
Pierre Goussard
South Korea:
Kim Jin Taeck
Spain:
Antonio Martinez Gimeno, Luis Garcia Marcos
Sweden: Göran Wennergren
Switzerland, Nicolas Regamey
Taiwan:
Frank Lu
Thailand:
Aroonwan Preutthipan
The Netherlands: Elianne
Vrijlandt
Turkey: Ayhan Goçmen, Nural
Kiper
UK: Adnan Custovic
USA: Mikhail Kazachkov, Anastassios Koumbourlis, Judith Voynow