Login Sign in

Newsletter //
Stay connected

Alt de l'image 1
Alt de l'image 2
Alt de l'image 4
Israel Amirav
Israel Amirav
Mieke Boon
Paul Brand
Paul Brand
Andrew Bush
Robert Cleveland
Malena Cohen Cymberknoh
Andrew Colin
Adnan Custovic
Brigitte Fauroux
Matthias Griese
John Henderson
Jaspal Hothi
Hettie Janssens
Eitan Kerem
Matti Korppi
Grzegorz Lis
Macek Milan
Thomas Murphy
Daniel Ng
Hugh O’Brodovich
Petr Pohunek
Marti Pons Odena
Jean-Paul Praud
Giovanni Rossi
Bruce Rubin
James Seddon
Renato Stein
Dennis Stokes
Alexander Tuazon
Gary Wong
Gary Wong
Heather Zar
Heather Zar
Krakow Convention Bureau

Committees

CENTRAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Founding Fathers
Andrew Bush – London, UK
Andrew Colin – Miami, USA
Eitan Kerem – Jerusalem, Israel
Jean-Paul Praud – Sherbrooke, Canada
Bruce Rubin – Richmond, USA

President
Petr Pohunek – Prague, Czech Republic

Co-Chairs, Scientific Program Committee
Alexander Tuazon – Manila, Philippines
Adnan Custovic – Manchester, UK

Chair, Abstract and Award Committee
Renato Stein – Porto Alegre, Brazil

Former Presidents
Heather Zar – Cape Town, South Africa
Gary Wong – Hong Kong, China

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

President
Grzegorz Lis – Krakow
Members

Anna Breborowicz - Poznan
Zbigniew Doniec - Rabka Zdroj
Marek Kulus – Warsaw

EXECUTIVE SECRETARY

Anne Flore Bidart
27 rue Masséna, 06000 Nice, France
Phone + 33 (0) 497 038 597
Fax + 33 (0) 497 038 598
E-mail <cipp@cipp-meeting.org>
Website www.cipp-meeting.org

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD

Algeria, Rachida Boukari
Australia, Peter Le Souef,
Sunalene Devadason
Belgium, Christiane De Boeck
Brazil, Renato Stein, Paulo Camargos
Canada, Larry Lands
Chile, Hector Aranibar, Jose
Antonio Castro-Rodríguez
China, Kunling Shen
Colombia: Carlos Jimenez-Espinel
Czech Republic: Petr Pohunek
Denmark: Frederik Buchvald
Egypt: Mona Falaki
England: Adnan Custovic
Finland: Matti Korppi
France: Michael Fayon
Germany: Theodor Zimmermann
Guatemala: Edgar Beltetón de
León
Hong Kong: Gary Wong

 

Hungary:  Hajnalka Szabo
India:
Varinder Singh, Indu Khosla
Indonesia:
Cissy Kartasasmita
Ireland (Northern): Michael
Shields
Ireland (Eire): Dubhfeasa
Slattery
Israel: Amir Kugelman
Italy: Giovanni Rossi
Japan:
Masato Takase
Jordan: Yazan Said
Kuwait: Abdullah Owayed
Lebanon: Paul-Henri Torbey,
Zeinat Hijazi
Luxemburg: Alexander
Schulze-Berge
Malaysia: Jessie de Bruyne
Mexico: Laura Gochicoa
New Zealand: Catherine Byrnes



Norway: Kai Hakon Carlsen
Perú:
C
arlos Mendoza Fox
Philippines:
Alexander Tuazon
Poland:
Grzegorz Lis
Portugal:
Teresa Bandeira
Qatar:
Ibrahim Janahi
Romania: Laura Dracea
Russia: Yuri Mizernitski
Saudi Arabia: Maha Al Dabbagh
Senegal: Mamadou Ba
Singapore: Ann Goh
South Africa: Pierre Goussard
Spain: Antonio Martinez Gimeno, Luis Garcia Marcos
Sweden: Göran Wennergren
Switzerland, Nicolas Regamey
Taiwan:
Frank Lu
Thailand:
Aroonwan Preutthipan
The Netherlands: Elianne
Vrijlandt
Turkey: Ayhan Goçmen, Nural
Kiper