Login Sign in

Newsletter //
Stay connected

Alt de l'image 1
Alt de l'image 2
Alt de l'image 3
Alt de l'image 4
Louis Bont
Andrew Bush
José Castro-Rodriguez
José Castro-Rodriguez
Anne Chang
Andrew Colin
Adnan Custovic
Christiane De Boeck
Matthias Griese
Eitan Kerem
Amir Kugelman
Catherine Owens
Catherine Owens
Petr Pohunek
Jean-Paul Praud
Bruce Rubin
Sejal Saglani
Florens Versteegh
Elianne Vrijlandt
Ulrich Wahn
Ulrich Wahn
Gary Wong
Gary Wong
Heather Zar
Heather Zar

Young Investigator's Award


LENKA HONKOVA (PRAGUE, CZECH REPUBLIC)

FINALIST

Significant Inflammation Is not Present in the Bronchial Mucosa of Very Young Children at Risk for Developing Asthma.

LENKA HONKOVA (PRAGUE, CZECH REPUBLIC)

BARBARA BOSCH (LEUVEN, BELGIUM)

FINALIST

Lung Units in Cystic Fibrosis Studied with MicroCT.

BARBARA BOSCH (LEUVEN, BELGIUM)

SACHIKO TAKAHASHI (CHIBA, JAPAN)

FINALIST

Serotype Distribution and Drug Resistance of Streptococcus Pneumoniae Isolated from Children with Community Acquired Pneumonia in Japan.

SACHIKO TAKAHASHI (CHIBA, JAPAN)

ISO OLOYEDE (UYO, NIGERIA)

FINALIST

Comparative Study of Radiological Findings in Pulmonary Paragonimiasis and Tuberculosis in a Southern Nigerian Fishing Community.

ISO OLOYEDE (UYO, NIGERIA)

Lenka Honkova (Prague, Czech Republic)

AWARDEE

Significant Inflammation Is not Present in the Bronchial Mucosa of Very Young Children at Risk for Developing Asthma.

Lenka Honkova

Oded Breuer (Jerusalem, Israel)

AWARDEE

CD48: an Independent Biomarker for Asthma.

Oded Breuer (Jerusalem, Israel)

Pablo Iturra (Santiago, Chile)

AWARDEE

Naturally Acquired Primary Infection by Pneumocystis Induces Airway Epithelium and Peri-vascular Lung Pathology in Immunocompetent Young Rats.

Pablo Iturra (Santiago, Chile)

August Wrotek (Warsaw, Poland)

AWARDEE

Safety of Intrapleural Alteplase in Children with Pleural Effusion.

August Wrotek (Warsaw, Poland)

Natasa Stojnic (Belgrade, Serbia)

AWARDEE

The Case of Late Onset Congenital Central Hypoventilation Syndrome Caused by Novel Mutation in PHOX2B Gene.

Natasa Stojnic (Belgrade, Serbia)

Barbara Bosch (Leuven, Belgium)

AWARDEE

Lung Units in Cystic Fibrosis Studied with MicroCT.

Barbara Bosch (Leuven, Belgium)

Johanna Raidt (Muenster, Germany)

AWARDEE

Identification of Distinct Ciliary Beat Pattern Abnormalities by High-speed Video-microscopy in Primary Ciliary Dyskinesia.

Johanna Raidt (Muenster, Germany)

Omendra Narayan (Stoke-on-Trent, UK)

AWARDEE

Adherence to the British Thoracic Society Guidelines in Management of Community Acquired Pneumonia in Children.

Omendra Narayan (Stoke-on-Trent, UK)

Sachiko Takahashi (Chiba, Japan)

AWARDEE

Serotype Distribution and Drug Resistance of Streptococcus Pneumoniae Isolated from Children with Community Acquired Pneumonia in Japan.

Sachiko Takahashi (Chiba, Japan)

Iso Oloyede (Uyo, Nigeria)

AWARDEE

Comparative Study of Radiological Findings in Pulmonary Paragonimiasis and Tuberculosis in a Southern Nigerian Fishing Community.

Iso Oloyede (Uyo, Nigeria)

Annelies Taelman (Leuven, Belgium)

AWARDEE

Adherence to Treatment in Children with Primary Ciliary Dyskinesia (PCD): Identifying Attitudes and Perceived Barriers to Prescribed Treatment

Annelies Taelman (Leuven, Belgium)